QUESTION

how much will it usually cost to adopt a child from a different country.

Asked on Nov 05th, 2012 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Depending on the country, it can range from 15K to 35K, not including travel expenses.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2012 at 3:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters