QUESTION

How much would it cost to have an attorney contact a victim for me

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2017 on Domestic Violence - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
in Wisconsin, lawyers can offer limited scope representation. If all you want is a letter written or contact made with the vicim, I am thinking, depending on the lawyer you select and area of the state you live in, probably $50 to $100. it is only a guess.  We very rarely will do limited scope representation cases. Good luck!
Answered on Apr 04th, 2017 at 11:20 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters