QUESTION

How much would it cost to have an attorney look at paper work

Asked on Jul 14th, 2010 on Divorce - Ohio
More details to this question:
How much would it cost to have an attorney look at some divorce decree paper work. My soon to be ex did it all "online", but I'm not sure I can trust him. ......does he make more money then he states, is he hiding income..etc.I live in Houston Texas.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Where is the divorce decree from? Is it a Texas decree?
Answered on Jul 03rd, 2013 at 2:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters