QUESTION

How soon can a spouse re-marry after a divorce?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance Defense Attorney serving Jackson, MI at Dungan, Lady & Dunga, PLLC
Update Your Profile
There is no time limit or waiting period following a divorce before one can get remarried.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2016 at 6:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters