QUESTION

how to divorce spouse in another country

Asked on Dec 26th, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
The answer depends on the laws of the country where she is applying. Some are difficult and others easier. Your attorney needs to investigate what is necessary. Usually it is more efficient and simpler to get it in the U.S. if we have jurisdiction.
Answered on Dec 27th, 2013 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters