QUESTION

How to get custody of my child?

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2020 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
xyz ddfjdlkfjd dlfjdlf d dkfjldjf
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It all depends on some facts.  Simple answer:  You apply to the court for custody.  
Answered on Jan 08th, 2021 at 10:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters