QUESTION

How to get custody of my child?

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2020 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
I am unemployed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends on whether you could provide food and shelter, for example, live with your parents or parent not whether you have a "job."  I need more facts to answer this question, i.e., were you married to the mother?  Where is your child now, etc.?  
Answered on Jan 08th, 2021 at 9:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters