QUESTION

How to get divorce with my wife who is at faute. She contacts her lover through phone.

Asked on Mar 12th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
I am civilly married since ten years and I know that my wife is not loyal to me. I have two kids with her. She often contacts her lover through phone and I have the records. I am opting for a divorce sine she is less caring to me and the kids. She has stopped to do household works and especially cooking for me and the kids. She ill treats the kids of gender years. Advise me sir, how to proceed. Thanking you in advance.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Get a good lawyer and sue for divorce. Sorry about your situation. Good luck
Answered on Mar 13th, 2016 at 8:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters