QUESTION

how to get divorced from someone who has been deported for about 4 years

Asked on Sep 01st, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
i have been married to this guy who is from honduras and who has been deported for about 4 years we got married febuary 25 2011 and separated since march 25 2011
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
By following the rules. There are ways to handle the problem of a missing party.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2015 at 12:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters