QUESTION

How to go about getting custody of a abused child

Asked on May 02nd, 2013 on Family Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
This child is being emotional abused and I think physical abused just need more information about cost and how to get custody!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Talk to an Alabama lawyer. you may need to get child services involved which may be a good thing.
Answered on May 03rd, 2013 at 9:30 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters