QUESTION

How will I be able to get a divorce without my spouse?

Asked on Jan 19th, 2015 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
We live in different states and I don't know his address. We also have kids. He now has another child, and I have moved on. So how do I divorce him if I can't find him?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Douglasville, GA at S. Ball Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
Contact an attorney to locate your husband.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2015 at 2:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters