QUESTION

How would I go about getting my stimulus and my wife’s back from child support

Asked on May 28th, 2020 on Child Support - Nevada
More details to this question:
I pay my child support every month on time and i don’t understand why they would take our stimulus money when we are out of work also I need to know if there any way that we can get at least my wife stimulus back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
It is unclear from your question exactly what has happened.  I suggest you call a Family Law Specialist and explain in greater detail exactly what happened regarding the stimulus checks, to determine what, if anything, you can do about it.
Answered on May 28th, 2020 at 3:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters