QUESTION

How would I go about letting my child's father see his son legally?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2018 on Family Law - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
My boyfriend and I had just broken up and he's been wanting to have the baby for the weekends by himself. I'm afraid that if I were to let my child go that I'll never see him again. I want to do this legally but dont want to get in trouble if I dont do it legally. I need help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I understand your concern as a mother not wanting to send your child alone and have him not being returned. Even through court channels it’s sometines complicated. It’s better to work with an attorney and establish visitation through court. This will secure your motherly concerns. Feel free to contact my office and speak with a case manager at 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2018 at 12:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters