QUESTION

How would my boyfriend be able to get power of attorney of his mother.

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Family Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
My boyfriend has a mother that uses drugs and spends all her money and link card on drugs. His mom has a house that is a trap house and we are currently living there due to umemployment, the house is not up keeped and has people coming in and out to do drugs and steal from us. He wants to put a stop to that and fix the house. so how would he be able to get power of attorney over his mom.sill
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Guardianship over Mom.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2012 at 6:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters