QUESTION

How would my ex husband and I go about modifying our custody agreement?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2018 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
My ex husband and I have a custody agreement from when we were on bad terms with each other. We are on way better terms now and want to change our agreement to 50/50 custody. How would we go about doing that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You will need to file for a modification of custody in court. We can certainly assist you. Feel free to give us a call for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Custody Lawyer in TX.
Answered on Feb 05th, 2018 at 11:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters