QUESTION

Husband filed for diviorce he is due an auto ins claim am I entitled to any of it we live in ma/

Asked on Sep 03rd, 2013 on Divorce - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Longmeadow, MA
1 Award
You should talk to an attorney because his insurance award may be marital property.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2013 at 11:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters