QUESTION

husband is an attorney having a affair with neighbor

Asked on Feb 08th, 2013 on Domestic Violence - Florida
More details to this question:
both of them have been stalking me,hacking my cell phone emails stealing things from me etc also he has 2 security systems 1 i did not know about this has been going on for a year, how can i find someone to represent me I was and my daughter was a client of his
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

just because your husband is an attorney, doesn't mean that other lawyers will not represent you. Lawyers get divorced pretty much like everybody else.   You can always start with lawyers.com.  Martindale Hubbell is respected and useful in picking out several lawyers who are suitable. You can then meet those attorneys personally and find the one that is the best fit for you. Good luck  
Answered on Feb 11th, 2013 at 4:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters