QUESTION

Husband of 20 yrs cut me off all money

Asked on Jan 11th, 2016 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
The "question" is much too vague to answer with any kind of precision.  If youir question is "what can I do about it?" the answer is "file for divorce and file a motion for temporary fees and allowances."  See: http://www.willicklawgroup.com/divorce/ http://www.willicklawgroup.com/preliminary-matters-and-motions/ If you have follow up questions, or, as it seems, you need a full consultation to go over your situation and come up with a plan for what to do about it, please see our guide to consultation policies, procedures, and costs, at http://www.willicklawgroup.com/consultation-policies/ and consider scheduling a consultation as soon as possible.
Answered on Jan 14th, 2016 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters