QUESTION

Husband was buying pain killers from his mother and the mother was buying from her hairdresser

Asked on Jan 31st, 2022 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
I have been asking for a divorce and he told me verbally that he would give me money from a property that was sold and that he would sign over the title to one of our vehicles
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, I am unable to discern from what was written just what you are asking.  It might do you good to start with the information posted on the Divorce page of our website, here.  You should probably look at the Propety Division, Alimony, and any other pages that you think might be relevant to the issues you are interested in.  Then, it would probably be a good idea to schedule an in-depth consultation with a family law specialist to go over your specific questions and get an analysis of your options.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2022 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters