QUESTION

Hypothetically: If a 16 year old were to have sex with another 15 year old, could he/she be Charged with Juvenile Delinquency?

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2013 on Family Law - Washington
More details to this question:
I have been told that if i were to have sex with a girl in the house i live, i could be charged with Juvenile delinquency while my parents could get charged with Aiding/Abetting Juvenile Delinquency...
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Every state has a different law on sex crimes. I would ask a WA attorney. 
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2013 at 10:49 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters