QUESTION

I am. 27 year old father. I have 2 children. Their mother is transient and homeless. She has not raised them for over 2 years and has only seen them

Asked on Jan 09th, 2018 on Child Custody - Nebraska
More details to this question:
I am raising my sons. Their mother is transient. I do not have custody papers. I am concerned for their safety.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
If there is no custody order in place, you should retain an attorney and file for Primary Custody.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2018 at 8:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters