QUESTION

I am a defendant in a domestic violence case, do i have a right for a court appointed attorney

Asked on Jan 30th, 2013 on Family Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No, not in the 50B action.  Yes if charged with a criminal assault.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters