QUESTION

i am a father and i pay support and the mother will not let me see my kids and it has been about 6 years now

Asked on Dec 12th, 2015 on Child Support - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alimony Attorney serving Kennett Square, PA at Baikow Legal
Update Your Profile
I would file for custody ASAP.  If you wait longer, the mother could potentially pursue action to cut off your rights.  Contact a lawyer in your county and file for custody, it's your only remedy to get to see your children when the other parent is interfering. 
Answered on Dec 26th, 2015 at 10:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters