QUESTION

i am a noncustodian parent who is asking do my son have to have his own room when he visited me

Asked on Sep 18th, 2012 on Child Support - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving San Rafael, CA at Richard Helzberg
Update Your Profile
Either you sleep on the couch when he is there and give him your room, or yes, he should have his own room.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2012 at 2:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters