QUESTION

I am a pregnant minor, what can I do?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2017 on Family Law - Utah
More details to this question:
My parents will want me to give it up for adoption, I want to keep it and marry the father. I will have support and an income, I just need to be emancipated and married, and my parents probably will not consent, how can I do it without them? I have several reasons that should qualify me for emancipation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
A lot to any answer depends on your age, and your abilities.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2017 at 7:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters