QUESTION

I am a step grandparent to a 4 month old his mother left him we me and her dad but her father was a trucker driver, she sign a power of attorney so I

Asked on Oct 10th, 2015 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
So I could take to doctor now can I get guardianship with out the grandfather
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trusts Attorney serving Mount Clemens, MI at Stotz & Quayhackx
Update Your Profile
The natural parents will have to be served with the petition for guardianship.   Tom Stotz
Answered on Oct 11th, 2015 at 10:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters