QUESTION

i am custodial parent of my child andin the court order it states," enjoned from permitting an unrelated adult with whom either party has an intimate

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
This is standard language to prevent childrens exposure to sexual contact at the home. If you get married it is not an unrelated adult. A girlfiend can be a problem and if you intend to have her stay overnight it is best to get the wording changed. Otherwise have your contacts away from home.
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2013 at 4:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters