QUESTION

I am entitled to my exhusband pension but have not been able to receive the funds. I have two children and these funds would help with our expenses

Asked on Feb 09th, 2017 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
How am I able to obtain these funds and use them for day to day expenses, pay off debt and the save or invest some of it. I am a struggling single mother with a special needs child and these funds would benefit my two children.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Take your divorce paperwork to a good local lawyer. Good Luck.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2017 at 6:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters