QUESTION

I am filing for custody myself but need to know exactly what initial forms to file.

Asked on May 11th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I am self representing in a custody issue in susquehanna county, pennsylvania. I want to file the papers but do not know what forms to file initially.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Every county varies a little. It's probably best to go to your county's custody office and ask them for forms.
Answered on May 14th, 2015 at 12:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters