QUESTION

i am going through a divorce from my husband we have a 10 year old son he is manipulating our son as if he is a piece of property

Asked on Apr 26th, 2012 on Divorce - Minnesota
More details to this question:
what can i possibly do to stop the kind of brainwashing my husband is doing to our son we are all still living in the same house at this time and i see my son change in front of me as we come home from places . My husband has told our son that i have had sex with another man i had to explain to him about this i just dont know how much a person can deal with this .. i need some kind of help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
If your husband is alienating your son, that is a basis for increasing your parenting time or tilting physical custody in your favor.  Your attorney should be helping you with this.
Answered on May 23rd, 2012 at 12:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters