QUESTION

I am having a baby for a friend, we agreed to certain terms for the adoption but I want them in writting. can stipulations be put in an adoption?

Asked on May 08th, 2014 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You must have an experienced adoption attorney handle this situation for you.  This is not something that can be done without an attorney.  Your friend should be willing to retain an attorney that will write up the agreement and disclose the rules of adoption in Florida.  Everyone involved will greatly regret NOT having an attorney involved in the process.   Mark Miller Jacksonville, Florida 904-390-1970 miller@fordmiller.com
Answered on May 08th, 2014 at 5:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters