QUESTION

I am looking for a divorce lawyer. I am a NY resident but live in NJ for work reasons. I would like to find a NY bar divorce lawyer in Essex county.

Asked on Dec 01st, 2017 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
See above.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
I am licensed in NY and NJ but practice 100% in NJ. I represent divorce clients in Essex County a lot. Edward Zohn, Attorney at Law, 908.791.0312
Answered on Dec 11th, 2017 at 5:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters