QUESTION

I am looking for a divorce lawyer with both NY and NJ bar.

Asked on Dec 26th, 2017 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I live in NJ , but not yet a legal NJ resident, I am a NY resident and my spouse lives in NY.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Greetings,  I have attorneys both in New York and New Jersey. I myself have over 12 years of Family Law experience and would be available to handle your case. Please contact my office when you have time.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 7:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters