QUESTION

I am looking for a lawyer that is a Guardian ad Litem.

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2017 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am looking for an attorney that is a Guardia ad Litem and may be able to speak to my 4 yr old daughter for a possible trial
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am a lawyer practicing in the 10th Circuit - Polk Highlands and Hardee Counties.  I also will go out to the surrounding counties. I have such experience.   Please call me to discuss.   863-533-4594 Lynn Rhodes
Answered on Feb 24th, 2017 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters