QUESTION

I am needing to speak toa lawyer today about something

Asked on Apr 01st, 2018 on Child Custody - Kentucky
More details to this question:
My girlfriend is wanting to come home and bring her daughter but the daddy and mother and father of the daddy want let her leave with the baby
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Hey Teddy, your question is not clear so please contact either a local attorney or feel free to contact my office and speak with a case manager at 877-866-8665 or email help@smsattorneys.com for clarification.
Answered on Apr 01st, 2018 at 6:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters