QUESTION

i am on disability with 2 children and cant afford lawyer,how can i get help to get custody of my oldest son which wants to go with me.

Asked on Mar 12th, 2012 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
how do i keep possetion of my vehicle which has both our names on title. and how do i divide what we got amicably,how to decide what i would have to pay monthly
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving South Bend, IN at Jeffery M. Haupt Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
If you need to file for divorce or enter into some type of property settlement agreement, you should contact Indiana Legal Aid Service or the Volunteer Lawyer Network.  Both agencies will be able to tell you if you qualify for free or reduced cost legal services. 
Answered on Sep 26th, 2012 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters