QUESTION

I am on SSI & $331 is all i get.I dont want alimony or anything from my husband of 8 years.where can i find a pro bono lawyer to hlp me get a divorce.

Asked on May 19th, 2014 on Divorce - South Carolina
More details to this question:
we live in Manning SC..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charleston, SC
3 Awards
Contact the SC BAR for referrals on pro bono or reduced rate attorneys.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2014 at 3:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters