QUESTION

I am pre paying my husband and I plot i went on sunday and noticed someone was burried in my spot they told me it would cost too much to move the body

Asked on Aug 29th, 2023 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Thy created and put another body where im supposed to be
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should discuss your case with an attorney here in Florida. Some of us take these cases on contingency fee which means you pay nothing unless you win.    Stephen Black, Esq. (407) 581-2581 
Answered on Aug 29th, 2023 at 9:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters