QUESTION

I am recently divorced and just got my settlement

Asked on Nov 15th, 2014 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I have been dating someone for a while. He wants me to commit and get engaged and is willing to wait until my support is finished to marry. I have children. He ha s never been married nor has any children and is willing to give up on having any of his own as I am not going to have anymore.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That's not a legal question.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2014 at 12:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters