QUESTION

I am relocating to another state. My ex husband got np visitation in our divorce...he just violated restraining order I have against him..he

Asked on Feb 11th, 2021 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
Do i have to notify him I am relocating
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
Check your divorce decree and parenting plan. Most decrees require a notice both to the other party and to the court before you are allowed to relocate.
Answered on Feb 16th, 2021 at 11:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters