QUESTION

I am seeking a divorce from my wife of 46 years. This is at her request. What is she entitled to and how much would it cost for an uncontested divor

Asked on Aug 10th, 2012 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
If you are truly doing an uncontested divorce, go to the court and pick up the documents called a pro se packet. You can do that all yourself, and you will only pay the filing fees.  If you need assistance , call my office. 
Answered on Aug 12th, 2012 at 10:30 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters