QUESTION

I am seeking sole physical custody of my 2 boys..how difficult is that to change in a divorce decree?T

Asked on Jul 25th, 2012 on Child Custody - Minnesota
More details to this question:
My 2 boys have resided with me full time over 2 years now since my divorce 4years ago. I pay 100 percent of their care. Their father sees them every other weekend (sat-sun).
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William J. Joanis
The court would be disinclined to eliminate that small amount of parenting time, without a very significant reason.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2012 at 12:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters