QUESTION

I am supervised under cps in my home with my son if i was to up and leave will they take my son?

Asked on Jul 16th, 2016 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
Are you saying that anytime you have your son, someone is there supervising the visit? Or are you saying that CPS has an open case on you, but you have possession of your son all the time?
Answered on Aug 13th, 2016 at 12:22 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters