QUESTION

I am the permanent general co-guardian of my grandson. What rights do the parents have regarding his care? Can they take him?

Asked on May 15th, 2017 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
The orders of guardianship should state what powers the guardian(s) have.  If you are not sure, see the materials posted here.  If still unsure, you should consult with a family law specialist well versed in guardianship and custody law.
Answered on May 17th, 2017 at 7:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters