QUESTION

I am the victim of the domestic violence case my court date is in 5 days for the charges I don't want to go that day ,I'm going to be arrested?

Asked on Oct 11th, 2019 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I don't want to go to court the day of the hearing I am the victim I just want the case to be dismissed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to talk with the District Attorneys Office and express your wishes to it.
Answered on Oct 13th, 2019 at 11:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters