QUESTION

I am tryin to find a pro bono lawyer in seiverville ,tenn for my son who is in jail there waiting on court

Asked on Apr 25th, 2016 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The court will appoint an attorney to represent him if he can not afford an attorney.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2016 at 9:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters