QUESTION

I am trying to enforce a work order against my estranged husband and collect some kind of support.

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2012 on Child Support - California
More details to this question:
My current counsel has not been able to expedite the above and it has been over 2 years. A private server has been able to serve him, however, the Department of Child Support Services has not been able to serve him, and keeps requesting his residence. He lives with his Mother and I have provided that address many times. My attorney is asking to be removed from my case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving San Rafael, CA at Richard Helzberg
Update Your Profile
Take the initiating papers to the sheriff in the county in which he lives and have the sheriff do the service.
Answered on Sep 23rd, 2012 at 1:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters