QUESTION

i am trying to get married and my finace is incarcerated at sci dallas in pa..... we have to get a petition to order a video conference because he has

Asked on Mar 29th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
to be there to appply for the marriage licences .... about how much would this cost to get someone to write something like this up
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
You really need to speak to specific attorneys about this, because there are many different answers depending on how the attorney bills and charges his/her fees.  Also, you are probably better off talking with criminal attorneys because I don't think many family law attorneys would know how to do this.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2012 at 12:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters