QUESTION

i am us citizen if i married Forner student can she stay in us

Asked on Jun 11th, 2023 on Premarital Agreements - Florida
More details to this question:
Femal student she is here in the US, and I am Us Citizen and we get married. Can she stay here?.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A United States citizen, who marries a foreign national, who entered the country with permission, can sponsor that immigrant for a green card, despite that she is out of status.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2023 at 3:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters