QUESTION

I am willing to do mediation and work out the "Kinks" but i know he will argue about everything. what should i do?

Asked on Aug 26th, 2011 on Child Custody - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
It's a mediation.  It's not binding.  You don't have to be in the same room.  Your position is you want a global settlement.  He tells you everything he wants and you say what you want.  Let the mediator tell your husband to "man up" and move on.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2011 at 12:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters